Latest News

Students Publications

Academic year 2019-20

S.No Year / Sem./Sec. Name Of The Student Event Name Conducted on Name of the college (Organized)
1. III/V A.Santhosh Kumar iConic Quiz 12.07.2019 PSG Institutions, Coimbatore
2. III/V R.Babu iConic Quiz 12.07.2019 PSG Institutions, Coimbatore
3. III/V M.Sangeetha TEKIBITS19 13.08.2019 Jansons Institute Of Technology, CoimbatoreDept of ECE
4. III/V M.Gayathri TEKIBITS19 13.08.2019 Jansons Institute Of Technology, CoimbatoreDept of ECE
5. III/V M.Pooja TEKIBITS19 13.08.2019 Jansons Institute Of Technology, CoimbatoreDept of ECE
6. III/V V.Vaishnavi TEKIBITS19 13.08.2019 Jansons Institute Of Technology, CoimbatoreDept of ECE
7. III/V A.Santhosh Kumar PAPYRUS AVISHKRAANTI 2K19 14.08.2019 Jansons Institute Of Technology, Coimbatore Dept of ECE
8. III/V K.Kailash PAPYRUS AVISHKRAANTI 2K19 14.08.2019 Jansons Institute Of Technology, Coimbatore Dept of ECE
9. III/V Sangeetha M PAPYRUS AVISHKRAANTI 2K19 14.08.2019 Jansons Institute Of Technology, Coimbatore Dept of ECE
10. III/V M.Sangeetha TEKIBITS19 13.08.2019 Jansons Institute Of Technology, Coimbatore Dept of ECE
11. III/V Vaishnavi TEKIBITS19 13.08.2019 Jansons Institute Of Technology, Coimbatore Dept of ECE
12. III/V Gayathri M PAPYRUS AVISHKRAANTI 2K19 14.08.2019 Jansons Institute Of Technology, Coimbatore Dept of ECE
13. III/V A.Santhosh Kumar PAPYRUS AVISHKRAANTI 2K19 14.08.2019 Jansons Institute Of Technology, Coimbatore Dept of ECE
14. III/V K.Kailash PAPYRUS AVISHKRAANTI 2K19 14.08.2019 Jansons Institute Of Technology, Coimbatore Dept of ECE
15. III/V M.Gayathri PAPYRUS AVISHKRAANTI 2K19 14.08.2019 Jansons Institute Of Technology, Coimbatore Dept of ECE
16. II/III P.Hemalatha Devi Dhaanishym 2k19-2.0 Code Debugging 05.09.2019 Dhaanish  Ahmed Institute Of Technology, Coimbatore
17. II/III P.Hemalatha Devi Dhaanishym 2k19-2.0 Paper Presentation 05.09.2019 Dhaanish  Ahmed Institute Of Technology, Coimbatore
18. II/III P.Hemalatha Devi Dhaanishym 2k19-2.0 Technical Quiz 05.09.2019 Dhaanish  Ahmed Institute Of Technology, Coimbatore
19. III/V K.Pooja Shree EMICA 2K19 Paper Presentation 20.09.2019 Tamilnadu College Of Engineering Dept of CSE
20. III/V K.Pooja Shree EMICA 2K19 Code Debugging 20.09.2019 Tamilnadu College of Engineering, Coimbatore Dept of CSE
21. III/V K.Pooja Shree EMICA 2K19 Quizzard 20.09.2019 Tamilnadu College of Engineering, Coimbatore Dept of CSE
22. III/V S.B.Chowmiya EMICA 2K19 Paper Presentation 20.09.2019 Tamilnadu College of Engineering, Coimbatore Dept of CSE
23. III/V S.B.Chowmiya EMICA 2K19 Code Debugging 20.09.2019 Tamilnadu College of Engineering, Coimbatore Dept of CSE
24. III/V S.B.Chowmiya EMICA 2K19 Quizzard 20.09.2019 Tamilnadu College of Engineering, Coimbatore Dept of CSE
25. III/V M.Sangeetha Workshop on Advancement In Drivetrain 07.09.2019 Government  College of Technology, Coimbatore Dept of CSE
26. III/V S.B.Chowmiya Workshop on Advancement In Drivetrain 07.09.2019 Government  College of Technology, Coimbatore Dept of CSE
27. III/V J.P.Valenteena Collins Workshop on Advancement In Drivetrain 07.09.2019 Government  College of Technology, Coimbatore Dept of CSE
28. IV/VII P.Indira Priyadharshini Tower Building 21.09.2019 Firebird Institute of Research in Management
29. IV/VII V.Priyanka Tower Building 21.09.2019 Firebird Institute of Research in Management, Coimbaore
30. IV/VII S.Komathi Tower Building 21.09.2019 Firebird Institute of Research in Management, Coimbaore
31. IV/VII   S.Vennmathi   Tower Building 21.09.2019 Firebird Institute of Research in Management, Coimbaore
32. II/IV G.G.Soundarya Inplant Training 24.12.2019 To 28.12.2019 Web Development-Codebind Technologies, Coimbatore
33. II/IV G.G.Soundarya Workshop 25.12.2019   Android-Codebind Technologies, Coimbatore
34. II/IV G.G.Soundarya Corporate Training Test 25.12.2019   Placement Aptitude Questions-Codebind Technologies, Coimbatore
35. II/IV S.K.Jayac Keerthana Workshop 25.12.2019   Android-Codebind Technologies, Coimbatore
36. II/IV S.K.Jayac Keerthana Inplant Training 24.12.2019 To 28.12.2019 Web Development-Codebind Technologies, Coimbatore
37. II/IV B.Bhuvan Shankar Inplant Training 23.12.2019 To 29.12.2019 JAVA App Development –UNIQ Technologies
38.   II/IV A.Muthuselvi Internship 23.12.2019 To 29.12.2019 JAVA App Development –UNIQ Technologies
39.   II/IV M.Aarthi Internship 23.12.2019 To 29.12.2019 JAVA App Development –UNIQ Technologies
40.   II/IV G.Gowsalya Internship 23.12.2019 To 29.12.2019 JAVA App Development –UNIQ Technologies
41.   II/IV A.Muthuselvi Mini Project-Library Management System 23.12.2019 To 29.12.2019 UNIQ Technologies
42. II/IV B.Bhuvan Shankar Mini Project-Library Management System 23.12.2019 To 29.12.2019 UNIQ Technologies
43.   II/IV M.Aarthi Mini Project-Library Management System 23.12.2019 To 29.12.2019 UNIQ Technologies
44. II/IV G.Gowsalya Mini Project-Library Management System 23.12.2019 To 29.12.2019 UNIQ Technologies
45. II/IV K.S.Mahesh Kumar Web Development 27.12.2019 To 31.12.2019 Code Bind Technologies
46. II/IV S.Surendren Student Management System using HTML,CSS,JavaScript,PHP and MySQL 27.12.2019 To 31.12.2019 Code Bind Technologies
47. III/V J.P.Valenteena Collins Stick for Visually Impaired-think create engineer program 6.12.2019 PALS at IITM campus
48. III/VI J.P.Valanteena Collins Workshop on Machine Learning, IIT Madras 18.01.2020 and 19.01.2020 Azure Skynet Solutions Pvt.Ltd. and ELAN & NVISION-IIT Hyderabad
49. III/VI B.S.Chowmiya Workshop on Machine Learning, IIT Madras 18.01.2020 and 19.01.2020 Azure Skynet Solutions Pvt.Ltd. and ELAN & NVISION-IIT Hyderabad
50. III/VI Pooja Workshop on Machine Learning, IIT Madras 18.01.2020 and 19.01.2020 Azure Skynet Solutions Pvt.Ltd. and ELAN & NVISION-IIT Hyderabad
51. III/VI M.Sangeetha Workshop on Machine Learning, IIT Madras 18.01.2020 and 19.01.2020 Azure Skynet Solutions Pvt.Ltd. and ELAN & NVISION-IIT Hyderabad
52. III/VI V.Vaishnavi Workshop on Machine Learning, IIT Madras 18.01.2020 and 19.01.2020 Azure Skynet Solutions Pvt.Ltd. and ELAN & NVISION-IIT Hyderabad
53. III/VI K Pooja Shree Workshop on Machine Learning, IIT Madras 18.01.2020 and 19.01.2020 Azure Skynet Solutions Pvt.Ltd. and ELAN & NVISION-IIT Hyderabad
54. II/IV M.Srija Artificial Intelligence 05.02.2020 Dept of CSE, Erode Sengunthar Engineering Colloege, Erode
55. II/IV K.Jaillesh Paper Presentation 05.02.2020 and 06.02.2020 PSG Institute of Technology and Applied Research, Coimbatore
56. II/IV K.Jaillesh Event on ‘Dare to Do’ 05.02.2020 and 06.02.2020 PSG Institute of Technology and Applied Research, Coimbatore
57. II/IV K.Jaillesh Event on ‘Grap the Treasure’ 05.02.2020 and 06.02.2020 PSG Institute of Technology and Applied Research, Coimbatore
58. II/IV M.Kavin Event on ‘Grap the Treasure’ 05.02.2020 and 06.02.2020 PSG Institute of Technology and Applied Research, Coimbatore
59. II/IV B.Pranesh Kumar Paper Presentation 05.02.2020 and 06.02.2020 PSG Institute of Technology and Applied Research, Coimbatore
60. II/IV G.G.Soundarya Event on ‘Grap the Treasure’ 05.02.2020 and 06.02.2020 PSG Institute of Technology and Applied Research, Coimbatore
61. II/IV G.G.Soundarya Paper Presentation 05.02.2020 and 06.02.2020 PSG Institute of Technology and Applied Research, Coimbatore
62. II/IV M.Kaviya Priyadharshini Paper Presentation 05.02.2020 and 06.02.2020 PSG Institute of Technology and Applied Research, Coimbatore
63. II/IV P.Hemalatha Devi Paper Presentation 05.02.2020 and 06.02.2020 PSG Institute of Technology and Applied Research, Coimbatore
64. II/IV C.Soundarya Paper Presentation 05.02.2020 and 06.02.2020 PSG Institute of Technology and Applied Research, Coimbatore
65. II/IV V.Dhanushiya Paper Presentation 05.02.2020 and 06.02.2020 PSG Institute of Technology and Applied Research, Coimbatore
66. II/IV R.Reshma Paper Presentation 05.02.2020 and 06.02.2020 PSG Institute of Technology and Applied Research, Coimbatore
67. II/IV S.K.Jayakeerthana Paper Presentation 05.02.2020 and 06.02.2020 PSG Institute of Technology and Applied Research, Coimbatore
68. II/IV S.Kiruthuka Paper Presentation 05.02.2020 and 06.02.2020 PSG Institute of Technology and Applied Research, Coimbatore
69. II/IV K.Jaillesh ASTHRA 2K20 Poster presentation 07.03.2020 KSR College of Engineering, Dept of IT
70. II/IV K.Jaillesh ASTHRA 2K20 Just A Minute 07.03.2020 KSR College of Engineering, Dept of IT
71. II/IV K.Jaillesh ASTHRA 2K20 Code guru Blind code 07.03.2020 KSR College of Engineering, Dept of IT
72. II/IV K.Jaillesh ASTHRA 2K20 Mobile photography   07.03.2020 KSR College of Engineering, Dept of IT
73. II/IV K.Jaillesh ASTHRA 2K20 Multi Qiuz 07.03.2020 KSR College of Engineering, Dept of IT
74. II/IV B.Pranesh Kumar ASTHRA 2K20 Paper presentation 07.03.2020 KSR College of Engineering, Dept of IT
75. II/IV B.Pranesh Kumar ASTHRA 2K20 Poster presentation 07.03.2020 KSR College of Engineering, Dept of IT
76. II/IV B.Pranesh Kumar ASTHRA 2K20 Mobile photography 07.03.2020 KSR College of Engineering, Dept of IT
77. II/IV B.Pranesh Kumar ASTHRA 2K20 Multi Quiz 07.03.2020 KSR College of Engineering, Dept of IT
78. II/IV S.Kaviya ASTHRA 2K20 Multi Quiz 07.03.2020 KSR College of Engineering, Dept of IT
79. II/IV S.Kaviya ASTHRA 2K20 Paper presentation 07.03.2020 KSR College of Engineering, Dept of IT
80. II/IV Dhanushiya V RPA learnathon 04.06.2020 Guvi tech
81. II/IV Dhanushiya V Ict academy learnathon2020 09.06.2020 ICT academy
82. II/IV Dhanushiya V Ict academy learnathon2020 26.05.2020 ICT Academy
83. II/IV Dhanushiya V Ict academy learnathon2020 26.05.2020 Ict academy
84. II/IV Dhanushiya V Ict academy learnathon2020 26.05.2020 Ict academy
85. II/IV Dhanushiya V Java programming for complete beginner's 11.06.2020 Alison
86. II/IV Dhanushiya V Introduction to the Internet of Things(Iot) 10.06.2020 Alison
87. II/IV Dhanushiya V RPA learnathon 04.06.2020 Guvi tech
88. II/IV Dhanushiya V National level E-quiz on "Basics of Analog and Digital Electronics" 08.06.2020 Justice Basheer Ahmed Sayeed College for Women,Dept of Electronics and communication science,chennai
89. II/IV Dhanushiya V Ict academy learnathon2020 28.05.2020 Ict academy
90. VI/VIII R.Indhu Marketing management 15.05.2020 Bharath institute of science and technology
91. VI/VIII R.Indhu Marketing management 15.05.2020 Bharath institute of science and technology
92. VI/VIII R.Indhu National level online quiz 15.05.2020 Bharath institute of science and technology
93. VI/VIII K.Barath National level online quiz 15.05.2020 Bharath institute of science and technology
94. VI/VIII K.Barath National level online quiz 15.05.2020 Bharath institute of science and technology
95. III/VI A.Sharmila  power seminar webinar 11.05.2020 ICT Academy
96. III/VI A.Sharmila India  First  Leadership Talk webinar 09.05.2020 MHRD's Innovation Cell
97. III/VI S.Veeralakshmi KARONA Mode: Reset Yourself  03.05.2020 Industry Academia Cell in association with Department of Training and Placement & Innovation Institution Cell.
98. III/VI A.Sharmila Course: Machine Learning Onramp  10.05.2020 Mathworks  | Training Services
99. III/VI A.Sharmila Deep Learning Onramp 10.05.2020 Mathworks  | Training Services
100. III/VI Marimuthu R Block chain,E-Quiz,interesting Facts,Leadership Skills,AI Webinar ,React Learning Jam,Email and Telephone etiquette,ICT Power Seminars,ICT Learnathon(13 Courses),GUVI(6 Courses),Employment Opportunities,freecodecamp,intro to cybersecurity,How To Enhance Your Coding Skills,Leadership Talk Series,Employment Opportunities Done 38-Certifications and Participations In Different Dates ICT Power Seminar,ICT(CISCO,STEP,Salesforce,Mathworks,AWS,Automation Anywhere,Vmware),GUVI,freecodecamp,Chennai Institute of Technology,University of Technology,Microsoft Student Partners,Sri Krishna College of Technology,MHRD,KSR,S.A Engineering College,Proto,One Yes Technology
101. IV/VIII R.Manjula National level online quiz on marketing management 14.05.2020 Bharath institute of science and technology, Dept of  business administration, East Tamaram
102. III/VI S.Veeralakshmi Step into Robotic Process Automation 01.06.2020 GUVI's RPA SKILL-A-THON 2020
103. III/VI S.Veeralakshmi India First Leadership Talk Webinar 09.05.2020 MHRD's Innovation Cell
104. III/VI S. Veeralakshmi STEPATHON9 30.05.2020 ICT Academy
105. III/VI S.Veeralakshmi Deep Learning Onramp 01.06.2020 ICT Academy
106. III/VI S.Veeralakshmi Cisco Cybersecurity Essentials 29.05.2020 ICT Academy
107. III/VI S.Veeralakshmi Cisco Entrepreneurship 13.05.2020 ICT Academy
108. III/VI S.Veeralakshmi Cisco Introduction to Packet Tracer 29.05.2020 ICT Academy
109. III/VI S.Veeralakshmi Cisco Introduction to IoT 11.05.2020 ICT Academy
110. III/VI S.Veeralakshmi RPA Essential system -Automation Anywhere 18.05.2020 ICT Academy
111. III/VI S.Veeralakshmi RPA Essential system -Automation Anywhere 15.05.2020 ICT Academy
112. III/VI S.Veeralakshmi RPA Essential system -Automation Anywhere 15.05.2020 ICT Academy
113. III/VI S.Veeralakshmi RPA Essential system -Automation Anywhere 20.05.2020 ICT Academy
114. III/VI S.Veeralakshmi RPA Essential system -Automation Anywhere 13.05.2020 ICT Academy
115. III/VI S.Veeralakshmi RPA Essential system -Automation Anywhere 15.05.2020 ICT Academy
116. III/VI S. Veeralakshmi RPA Essential system -Automation Anywhere 15.05.2020 ICT Academy
117. III/VI S.Veeralakshmi RPA Essential system -Automation Anywhere 15.05.2020 ICT Academy
118. III/VI S.Veeralakshmi RPA Essential system -Automation Anywhere 15.05.2020 ICT Academy
119. III/VI S.Veeralakshmi RPA Essential system -Automation Anywhere 15.05.2020 ICT Academy
120. III/VI S.Veeralakshmi RPA Essential system -Automation Anywhere 02.06.2020 Udemy Course
121. III/VI S.Veeralakshmi RPA Essential system -Automation Anywhere 15.05.2020 ICT Academy
122. III/VI S.Veeralakshmi HTML, CSS & JavaScript 02.06.2020 Udemy
123. III/VI S.Veeralakshmi Machine Learning Onramp 01.06.2020 ICT Academy
124. III/VI S.Vignesh Deep Learning Onramp 09.05.2020 MathWorks
125. III/VI A.Sharmila  E-Quiz 2020  13.06.2020  Rejinpaul Network and AICL
126. III/VI S.Vignesh Machine Learning Onramp 10.06.2020 Mathworks
127. III/VI S.Vignesh Cybersecurity Essentials 08.05.2020 Cisco Networking Academy
128. III/VI S.Vignesh Entrepreneurship 09.05.2020 Cisco Networking Academy
129. III/VI S.Vignesh Leadership Talk 16.05.2020 MHRD Innovation Cell
130. III/VI S.Vignesh TCS Code Vita-Problem Solving 29.06.2020 Find Mine Placement Academy Pvt Ltd
131. III/VI A.Sharmila TCS Code Vita-Problem Solving 30.05.2020 Fine Mind Placement Acedemy Pvt Ltd
132. III/VI S.Vignesh Future of AI 20.06.2020 IETE-Mumbai Associated with PANTECH
133. III/VI A.Sharmila National Online Quiz on Marketing Management 15.05.2020 Bharath Institutte of Science and Technology,Dept of Business Adminstration
134. III/VI A.SHARMILA Webinar on Future of AI 20.05.2020 IETE -MUMBAI IN Association with Pantech
135. III/VI A.Sharmila Webinar on Development of Deep Learning Architecture 25.05.2020  IETE -MUMBAI IN Association with Pantech
136. III/VI A.Sharmila Webinar on Conversational Bot Design 30.05.2020  IETE -MUMBAI IN Association with Pantech
137. III/VI A.Sharmila Webinar on Application Design of Brain Computer Interface 13.06.2020  IETE -MUMBAI IN Association with Pantech
138. III/VI A.Sharmila India First Leadership Talk Webinar 09.05.2020 MHRD's Innovation Cell

Academic year 2018-19

S.No Year / Sem./Sec. Name Of The Student Event Name Conducted on Name of the college (Organized)
1. II/III J.P.VALENTEENA COLLINS Video Quiz 24.09.18 Sona College of Technology,Salem
2. II/III R.BABU Video Quiz 24.09.18 Sona College of Technology,Salem
3. II/III K.DINESHKUMAR Video Quiz 24.09.18 Sona College of Technology,Salem
4. II/III N.MOHANAPRIYA Video Quiz 24.09.18 Sona College of Technology,Salem
5. II/III K.POOJASHREE Video Quiz 24.09.18 Sona College of Technology,Salem
6. II/III R.MARIMUTHU Quiz 09.10.18 KGiSL Institute of Technology, Coimbatore
7. II/III S.B.CHOUMIYA Quiz 09.10.18 KGiSL Institute of Technology, Coimbatore
8. II/III S.KARTHIKEYAN Code Debugging 09.10.18 KGiSL Institute of Technology, Coimbatore
9. II/III M.POOJA Quiz 09.10.18 KGiSL Institute of Technology, Coimbatore
10. III/V B.SWETHA Quiz 12.10.18 Kongunadu College of Engineering &Technology, Tirchy
11. III/V R.S.VASUMITHA Quiz 12.10.18 Kongunadu College of Engineering &Technology, Tirchy
12. III/V B.SWETHA Code Debugging 12.10.18 Kongunadu College of Engineering &Technology
13. III/V R.S.VASUMITHA Code Debugging 12.10.18 Kongunadu College of Engineering &Technology
14. III/V S.GOWRI Code Debugging 31.08.18 Erode Sengunthar Engineering College,Perundurai
15. III/V R.HARINI Code Debugging 31.08.18 Erode Sengunthar Engineering College,Perundurai
16. III/V S.SRUTHI Code Debugging 31.08.18 Erode Sengunthar Engineering College,Perundurai
17. III/V B.SHILPA Code Debugging 31.08.18 Erode Sengunthar Engineering College,Perundurai
18. III/V S.DEVI GAYATHIRI ANDROID App Development 27.11.18 UNIQ Technologies,Coimbatore
19. III/V K.DHARANI ANDROID App Development 27.11.18 UNIQ Technologies,Coimbatore
20. III/V M.PRAVEENKUMAR ANDROID App Development 27.11.18 UNIQ Technologies,Coimbatore
21. III/V S.ILAKIYA ANDROID App Development 27.11.18 UNIQ Technologies,Coimbatore
22. III/V R.ARUN ANDROID App Development 27.11.18 UNIQ Technologies,Coimbatore
23. III/V S.VENMATHI ANDROID App Development 27.11.18 UNIQ Technologies,Coimbatore
24. II/III P.N.KOTEESHWARAN ANDROID App Development 27.11.18 UNIQ Technologies,Coimbatore
25. II/III DHARSHINI.P ANDROID App Development 05.12.18 UNIQ Technologies,Coimbatore
26. II/III MOHANAPREYA.N ANDROID App Development 05.12.18 UNIQ Technologies,Coimbatore
27. II/III SATHEESHKUMAR.T Workshop 07.12.18 Microsoft Research Community Group,chennai
28. II/III KARTHIKEYAN.S Workshop 07.12.18 Microsoft Research Community Group,chennai
29. II/III HARISH.P Workshop 07.12.18 Microsoft Research Community Group,chennai
30. II/III RAJASARAVANAN.N.S Workshop 07.12.18 Microsoft Research Community Group,chennai
31. II/III S.HARIHARAN Workshop 07.12.18 Microsoft Research Community Group,chennai
32. II/III MURALIDHARAN.A Workshop 07.12.18 Microsoft Research Community Group,chennai
33. II/III J.P.VALENTEENA COLLINS Paper presentation   24.09.18 Sona College of Technology,Salem
34. II/III K.BABU Paper presentation   24.09.18 Sona College of Technology,Salem
35. II/III K.DINESHKUMAR Paper presentation   24.09.18 Sona College of Technology,Salem
36. II/III N.MOHANAPRIYA Paper presentation   24.09.18 Sona College of Technology,Salem
37. II/III K.POOJASHREE Paper presentation   24.09.18 Sona College of Technology,Salem
38. III/V B.SWETHA Paper presentation   12.10.18 Kongunadu College of Engineering &Technology, Tirchy
39. III/V R.S.VASUMITHA Paper presentation   12.10.18 Kongunadu College of Engineering &Technology, Tirchy
40. III/V A.RAJARAJAN Paper presentation   12.10.18 Kongunadu College of Engineering &Technology, Tirchy
41. III/V P.PUGAZHIVELAN Paper presentation   12.10.18 Kongunadu College of Engineering &Technology, Tirchy
Quick Menu