Students Publications

Academic year 2019-2020

PAPER PRESENTATION

S.No Name Year/Sem Event Organization Tittle Date
1 Sivasankari.R III/VI Paper presentation KSR institute for engineering and technology Courier management 16.03.2020
2 Kannan.P III/V Paper presentation Knowledge Institute of Technology Machine learning 25.01.2020
3 Arulmozhi.M III/VI Paper presentation Knowledge Institute of Technology Cyber security 25.01.2020
4 Nandhini.s III/VI Paper presentation Knowledge Institute of Technology Cyber security 25.01.2020
5 Sivasankari.R III/VI Paper presentation Knowledge Institute of Technology Block chain 25.01.2020
6 Selvamalar.P III/V Paper presentation Knowledge Institute of Technology Machine learning 25.01.2020
7 Shivani.N III/VI Paper presentation KSR institute for engineering and technology Handling expired & redundant data 25.01.2020
8 Pavithra.S III/VI Paper presentation Knowledge Institute of Technology Block chain 25.01.2020
9 Nandhini.s III/V Paper presentation kongunadu institutions Artificial intelligence 09.08.2019
10 Shivani.N III/V Paper presentation kongunadu institutions Artificial intelligence 09.08.2019
11 Sivasankari.R III/V Paper presentation AVS college of technology Cloud computing 21.08.2019
12 Pavithra.S III/V Paper presentation AVS college of technology Cloud computing 21.08.2019

WORKSHOP

S.No Name Year/Sem Event Organization Tittle Date
1 Sandhiya.G III/V Workshop KSR institute for engineering and technology Imparting skills of effective communication and profeesional etiquettes 8 & 9.01.2020
2 Shailaa.P.M III/V Workshop KSR institute for engineering and technology Imparting skills of effective communication and profeesional etiquettes 8 & 9.01.2020
3 Arulmozhi.M III/V Pals workshop KSR institute for engineering and technology Tinkathon 17.7.2019
4 Shivani.N II/IV Workshop CADD centre Trends and technology 17.02.2019
5 Santhoshkumar III/V Workshop Indian Institute of technology Madras Pals residential student 8 to 11.11.2019
6 Kannan.P III/V Pals workshop KSR institute for engineering and technology Tinkathon 17.7.2019
7 Sandhiya.G II/IV Workshop CADD centre Trends and technology 12-07-2019

TECHNICAL EVENTS

S.No Name Year/Sem Event Organization Tittle Date
1 Santhoshkumar III/VI Program[Hackathon 2020] KSR institute for engineering and technology Virutsa student ambassador 28.02.2020
2 Mounish.M III/VI Paper presentation [Hackathon 2020] KSR institute for engineering and technology Virutal tourist guide 24&25.01.2020

Academic year 2018-2019

TECHNICAL EVENTS

S. No. Name of the Student Year / Sem. Name of the Program Date Organized By
1. K.Aravindh III/V Corporate Training Test 22.06.2018 Codebind Technologies, Coimbatore
2. R.Kirubakaran III/V Corporate Training Test 22.06.2018 Codebind Technologies, Coimbatore
3. S.Sudarsan III/V Corporate Training Test 22.06.2018 Codebind Technologies, Coimbatore
4. E.Prathapkumar III/V Corporate Training Test 22.06.2018 Codebind Technologies, Coimbatore
5. M.Karthika III/V Corporate Training Test 28.06.2018 Codebind Technologies, Coimbatore
6. G.ManiBharathi III/V Corporate Training Test 28.06.2018 Codebind Technologies, Coimbatore
7. M.Janani III/V Corporate Training Test 28.06.2018 Codebind Technologies, Coimbatore
8. A.Oviya III/V Corporate Training Test 28.06.2018 Codebind Technologies, Coimbatore

PAPER PRESENTATION

S. No. Name of the Student Year / Sem. Name of the Program Date Organized By
1. S.Karkulazhi III/V Network Security 04.09.2018 Jai Shriram Engineering College, Tirupur
2. S.Mounika III/V Network Security 04.09.2018 Jai Shriram Engineering College, Tirupur
3. S.Nashak kumar III/V Artificial Intelligence 12.10.2018 Kongunadu College of Engineering and Technology, Thottiam
4. M.Hakkem III/V Artificial Intelligence 12.10.2018 Kongunadu College of Engineering and Technology, Thottiam

WORKSHOP

S. No. Name of the Student Year / Sem. Name of the Program Date Organized By
1. K.Aravindh III/V Workshop 22.06.2018 Codebind Technologies, Coimbatore
2. R.Kirubakaran III/V Workshop 22.06.2018 Codebind Technologies, Coimbatore
3. S.Sudarsan III/V Workshop 22.06.2018 Codebind Technologies, Coimbatore
4. E.Prathapkumar III/V Workshop 22.06.2018 Codebind Technologies, Coimbatore
5. M.Karthika III/V Workshop 28.06.2018 Codebind Technologies, Coimbatore
6. G.ManiBharathi III/V Workshop 28.06.2018 Codebind Technologies, Coimbatore
7. M.Janani III/V Workshop 28.06.2018 Codebind Technologies, Coimbatore
8. A.Oviya III/V Workshop 28.06.2018 Codebind Technologies, Coimbatore
9. M.Gobika II/III Workshop 27.11.2018 Uniq Technologies, Chennai
10. G.Sandhiya II/III Workshop 27.11.2018 Uniq Technologies, Chennai
11. R.Sivasankari II/III Workshop 27.11.2018 Uniq Technologies, Chennai
12. S.Sreemathi Indra II/III Workshop 27.11.2018 Uniq Technologies, Chennai
13. K.R.Thusmeena II/III Workshop 27.11.2018 Uniq Technologies, Chennai
14. S Ashok Kumar II/III Workshop 27.11.2018 Uniq Technologies, Chennai
15. S Balamurugan II/III Workshop 27.11.2018 Uniq Technologies, Chennai
16. U S Babu II/III Workshop 27.11.2018 Uniq Technologies, Chennai
17. R Lakshmanan II/III Workshop 27.11.2018 Uniq Technologies, Chennai
18. S Gokulan II/III Workshop 27.11.2018 Uniq Technologies, Chennai
19. K Dhinakaran II/III Workshop 27.11.2018 Uniq Technologies, Chennai
20. S Girinath II/III Workshop 27.11.2018 Uniq Technologies, Chennai
21. K S Keerthivarma II/III Workshop 27.11.2018 Uniq Technologies, Chennai
22. S Venkateswaran II/III Workshop 27.11.2018 Uniq Technologies, Chennai
23. S Sriram II/III Workshop 27.11.2018 Uniq Technologies, Chennai
24. P Kannan II/III Workshop 27.11.2018 Uniq Technologies, Chennai
25. G Naveenkumar II/III Workshop 27.11.2018 Uniq Technologies, Chennai
Quick Menu