Latest News

Achievements & Awards

Department Level

MEMORANDUM OF UNDERSTANDING (MoU)

S.No. DATE OF MoU Name of the Company INAUGURATED BY
1. 08/01/2015 JANATICS India Pvt. Ltd,
Mr.GanapathySubramaniam K,
Head - Applications & Training.
2. 02/02/2016 Rainbow Motors Commercial Division
Mrs.V.Vijayalakshmi, 
HR Manager.
3. 7/12/2017 United Manufacture IndiaAdvanced Design & Development Laboratory
Dr. A. S. Madheswaran,
Managing director.
4. 21/08/2019 United Manufacture India
Dr. A. S. Madheswaran,
Managing Director.
5. 21/08/2019 United CADD Solution Pvt. Ltd.
Dr. A. S. Madheswaran,
Managing Director.
6. 21/08/2019 SMW Hydraulics India
Mr.Selambeswaran
Managing Director.

Faculty Level

  1. Outstanding Teacher Award by JCI Erode to Dr. P. Gopinath, ASP/MECH, Department of Mechanical Engineering, KSRIET, in the acasemic year 2018-2019.
  2. Best Faculty Award by Society for Aerospace & Mechanical Engineering Professionals (SAMP), CSI Engineering college, Ooty to Mr.A,Mohanraj, AP/Mech, KSRIET, in the academic year 2019-2020.
  3. Best Chapter Secretary Award by Indian Society for Technical Education (ISTE), to Dr. P. Murugesan, Professor/Mech, KSRIET, in the academic year 2019-2020.
Dr. P. MURUGESAN, PROFESSOR/MECHANICAL

    
Dr. P. GOPINATH, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR/MECHANICAL                     Mr. A, MOHANRAJ, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR/MECHANICAL
 
 

Student Level

ISTE Best Student award

Sl. No. Name of the Faculty Organisation
1 M.Vinothmani ISTE Chapter – Best student award in PSG College of Technology

Paper Presentation

Sl. No. Academic Year Year/Sem./Sec. Name of the student Conducted on Name of the institution/ Department Prize /Awards
1. 2015-16 II/IV/B Mohan P 10-03-16 Bharathidasan Institute of Technology-Trichy II PRIZE
2. 2015-16 II/IV/B Mohamed Sirajdheen A A 10-03-16 Bharathidasan Institute OF Technology-Trichy II PRIZE
3. 2015-16 II/IV/A Aravindharaj S 12-03-16 Excel Engineering College-Kumarapalayam II PRIZR
4. 2015-16 II/IV/C Sabareesan  M 14-03-16 Muthayammal Engineering College-Rasipuram I PRIZE
5. 2015-16 II/IV/C Srinath V 14-03-16 Muthayammal Engineering College-Rasipuram I PRIZE
6. 2016-17 III/V/A Aravindharaj S 24-08-16 Gnanamani Colloge of Technology- Namakkal III PRIZE
7. 2017-18 IV/VIII/B Meiprakash K 06-03-18 Adhiyamaan College of Engineering-Hosur III PRIZE
8. 2018-19 III/V/B Yogesh T 26-09-18 Government College of Engineerong- Bargur II PRIZE
9. 2018-19 III/V/B Yogesh T 29-09-18 Selvam College of  Engineering- Namakkal I PRIZE

Gokart

S.No Academic Year Name of the student Event Name Conducted on Name of the institution Prize /Awards
1. 2017-18 Sasikumar R Central Superkarting Competition 08-07-2016 & 09-07-2016 MIT Group of Institution, Ujjain III Prize
2. 2017-18 Shanmugasundaram M Central Superkarting Competition 08-07-2016 & 09-07-2016 MIT Group of Institution, Ujjain III Prize
3. 2017-18 Vinothkumar C Central Superkarting Competition 08-07-2016 & 09-07-2016 MIT Group of Institution, Ujjain III Prize
4. 2017-18 Vijay N Central Superkarting Competition 08-07-2016 & 09-07-2016 MIT Group of Institution, Ujjain III Prize
5. 2018-19 Adhishankaran D BFKCT 02-08-18 to 04-08-18 CADD Technologies- Coimbatore Best Design Award With Cash Prize Rs.10,000
6. 2018-19 Adhishankaran D Kings Karting Championship 09-01-19 to 11-01-19 Kings Engineering College- Chennai Best Innovation Award With Cash Prize Rs.5,000
7. 2019-20 Vinoth mani M Ravichandran S(The Moguls) National Dirt Karting Championship 2k19 26.08.19 to 30.08.19 Sri Venkateshwaraa College of Technology- Sriperumbudur I Runner Up Award with Cash Price Rs.24,600
8. 2019-20 Vinoth mani M (The Moguls) National Dirt Karting Championship 2k19 26.08.19 to 30.08.19 Sri Venkateshwaraa College of Technology- Sriperumbudur        Best Innovation Award With Cash priceRs.5,750 
9. 2019-20 Praveen R(The Moguls) National Dirt Karting Championship 2k19 26.08.19 to 30.08.19 Sri Venkateshwaraa College of Technology- Sriperumbudur Award With Cash price Rs.4,100
Quick Menu